View All Tre Stelle Products

Tre Stelle Shredded Cheddar Cheese, 200 G -- 12 Per Case

SKU ID: #318296 Canada
stocked
stocked

Ready to ship within 9 day(s)

Product gallery 963470176
Product gallery 168743032
Product gallery 146995660
Product gallery 630692802
Product gallery 703811312
Product gallery 19596916
Product gallery 646971354
Product gallery 806871227
Product gallery 949296783
Product gallery 451252735
Product gallery 316521265
Product gallery 155883076
CA$127.95/case

Deliver to: R2M 0T7

  • Mild Flavour: Brings mellow cheddar character
  • Smooth Melt: Covers hot dishes evenly
  • Pre-Shredded: Cuts down on kitchen prep work
  • Canadian Milk: Made with 100% Canadian dairy
  • Menu Flexible: Suits nachos, burgers and pasta
  • Buy 2+ cases

    $121.55/caseSave 5%
  • Buy 80+ cases

    $116.95/caseSave 9%

Looking to buy a large amount of cases?

in our Proprietary Boxes

Not eligible for return

Due to the nature of this product, we are unable to accept returns.

Tre Stelle Shredded Cheddar Cheese

shredded cheddar cheese

Tre Stelle Shredded Cheddar Cheese, 200 g

Tre Stelle Shredded Cheddar Cheese delivers familiar cheddar flavour in a convenient pre-shredded format. The 200 g package saves grating time and allows for quick portioning during meal preparation.

A handy option for restaurants, cafés, delis, and catering kitchens, this cheese works well in sandwiches, wraps, salads, burgers, and baked dishes. Its ready-to-use format helps streamline prep while adding versatility across menus.

Canadians love their cheddar in all its forms – the mellow and milky Mild version, the slightly sharp and nutty Medium and the highly complex and sharp Old cheddar. The consistency gets increasingly crumbly with age. As a key ingredient in everything from staples like mac ‘n cheese and the classic grilled cheese to omelettes, vegetable gratins, soups, dips and more, Tre Stelle Cheddar is a fridge essential. Pre-sliced versions are perfect for weekday lunches.

Frozen

Ships Refrigerated in our Proprietary Boxes

Refrigerated products are carefully packed with ice packs. Some refrigerated shipments may be held until the next Monday. Please refrigerated immediately upon arrival

You might also like

REVIEWS & QUESTIONS

No customer reviews or ratings yet

Share your thoughts with other customers

Tre Stelle Shredded Cheddar Cheese, 200 G -- 12 Per Case

Tre Stelle Shredded Cheddar Cheese, 200 G -- 12 Per Case

CA$127.95/case